2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/13/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Mark Cavendish sprints to win in stage 11 of Tour de France 2011 for Team HTC-HighRoad. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mark Cavendish sprints to win in stage 11 of Tour de France 2011 for Team HTC-HighRoad. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Mark Cavendish sprints to win in stage 11 of Tour de France 2011 for Team HTC-HighRoad; Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) keeps overall Tour de France lead before the mountains.

Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
149 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
150 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
151 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
152 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
153 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
154 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
155 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
156 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
157 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
158 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
159 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
160 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
161 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
162 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
163 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
164 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
165 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
166 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
167 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
168 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
169 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
170 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
171 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
172 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
173 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
174 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
175 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
176 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:11:05
177 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:11:47
DNS John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

Overall 2011 Tour de France rankings after stage 11:
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    45:52:39
2 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:49
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:02:26
4 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:02:29
5 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:02:37
6 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:02:38
7 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
8 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:02:43
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:55
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:03:08
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:36
12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:37
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:45
14 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:47
15 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:01
16 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:07
17 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:22
18 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:52
19 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:53
20 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:01
21 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:04
22 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:05
23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:05:07
24 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:13
25 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:05:14
26 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:05:21
27 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:32
28 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
29 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:05:43
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
31 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:05:51
32 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:06:26
33 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:06:35
34 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:06:40
35 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:07:16
36 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:07:20
37 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:07:45
38 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:08:16
39 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:08:45
40 Cyril

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment