2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/12/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Team Omega Pharma-Lotto's Andre Greipel powers to victory in stage 10 of the Tour de France 2011; Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar) maintains overall Tour de France lead.

75 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
76 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
77 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
78 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
79 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
80 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
82 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:22
83 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:00:30
84 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:48
85 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:03:02
86 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
87 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:05:33
88 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
89 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
90 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
92 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
93 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
94 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
95 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
97 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
98 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
99 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
100 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
101 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
102 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
103 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
104 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
105 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
106 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
107 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
108 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:05:59
110 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
111 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
112 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
113 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
114 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
115 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
116 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
118 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
119 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
120 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
121 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
122 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
123 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
124 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD
125 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
126 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
127 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
128 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
129 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
130 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
131 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
132 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
133 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
134 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
135 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
136 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
137 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
138 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
139 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
140 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
141 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
142 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
143 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
144 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
145 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
146 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
147 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
148 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
149 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment