2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/2/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Philippe Gilbert wins stage 1 of the 2011 Tour de France. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Philippe Gilbert wins stage 1 of the 2011 Tour de France. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

Team Omega Pharma-Lotto's Philippe Gilbert powers to victory in stage 1 of the Tour de France 2011 ahead of an impressive Cadel Evans (Team BMC Racing) and Thor Hushovd of Team Garmin-Cervelo.

Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:55
95 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
96 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
97 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
98 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
99 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
100 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
101 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
102 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
103 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
104 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
105 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
106 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
107 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
108 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
109 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
110 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
111 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
112 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
113 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
115 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
117 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
118 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
119 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
120 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
121 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
122 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
123 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
124 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:10
125 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:02:16
126 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:02:25
127 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
128 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
129 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
130 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
131 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
132 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
133 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
134 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
135 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
136 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
137 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:02:33
138 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
139 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
140 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
141 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
142 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
143 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
144 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
145 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:36
146 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
147 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
148 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
149 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
150 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
151 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
152 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
153 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
154 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
155 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:02:51
156 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:54
157 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - ISD 0:03:05
158 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
159 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
160 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
161 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
162 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
163 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
164 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
165 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 0:03:19
166 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:03:25
167 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:28
168

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment