2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/12/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Michele Scaponi Breaks Away and Wins Stage 4 of 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico; Robert Gesink claims overall Tirreno-Adriatico lead.

0:02:42
54 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:08
55 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:03:36
56 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 0:03:58
57 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:10
58 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:05:04
59 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:26
60 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:12
61 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:06:35
62 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:07:06
63 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
64 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:11
65 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:07:13
66 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team 0:07:15
67 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:07:32
68 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:08:19
69 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:08:41
70 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:08:44
71 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:56
72 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:10:30
73 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:10:39
74 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:40
75 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:11:12
76 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:13:18
77 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:13:21
78 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack 0:13:25
79 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:13:33
80 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:13:46
81 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:48
82 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:13:49
83 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
84 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:04
85 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:15:01
86 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
87 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:15:02
88 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:06
89 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:15:47
90 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack 0:16:10
91 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:17:10
92 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:17:15
93 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:17:20
94 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:17:21
95 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:17:23
96 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:17:30
97 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:17:33
98 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:17:40
99 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:17:43
100 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:17:46
101 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:17:47
102 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:17:49
103 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek 0:17:51
104 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:17:54
105 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:17:56
106 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:18:00
107 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
108 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:18:01
109 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:18:03
110 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18:04
111 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:18:12
112 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18:13
113 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:18:14
114 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:18:15
115 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:20
116 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
117 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
118 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:18:22
119 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:18:26
120 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
121 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment