2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/12/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Michele Scaponi Breaks Away and Wins Stage 4 of 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico; Robert Gesink claims overall Tirreno-Adriatico lead.

HTC-Highroad
145 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
146 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
147 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
148 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
149 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
150 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
151 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
152 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
153 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
154 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
155 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
156 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:18:27
DNS Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
DNF Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

Watch daily 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section .

Overall 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico rankings after stage 4:
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team       15:05:10
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:10
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:12
4 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:15
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:19
6 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:22
8 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:34
9 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:00:37
10 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
11 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
12 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:38
13 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
14 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:42
15 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad 0:00:45
16 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
17 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:54
18 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:00:55
19 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:57
20 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:00:58
21 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:59
22 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana 0:01:03
23 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:01:04
24 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:01:05
25 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:09
26 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:12
27 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:15
28 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:16
29 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:17
30 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:01:18
31 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:25
32 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:26
33 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
34 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:01:27
35 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:01:34
36 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:40
37 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
38 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:44
39 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:48
40 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:51
41 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:54
42 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:01:57
43 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:02:00
44 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:03
45 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:05
46 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:09
47 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:20
48 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:30
49 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:31
50 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:34
51 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
52 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:39
53 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment