2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/12/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Michele Scaponi Breaks Away and Wins Stage 4 of 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico; Robert Gesink claims overall Tirreno-Adriatico lead.

Movistar Team
71 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
72 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:07:42
73 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:09:31
74 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:18
75 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
76 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
77 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:07
78 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
79 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
80 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
81 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
83 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
84 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack
85 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack
86 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
87 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
88 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
89 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
91 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:14:09
92 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
93 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
94 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:14:43
95 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:17:35
96 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
97 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling
99 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
101 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
102 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
103 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
104 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
105 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
106 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
107 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
108 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
109 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
110 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
111 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
112 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
113 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
114 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
115 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
116 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
117 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
118 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
119 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
120 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
121 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank Sungard
122 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
123 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
124 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
125 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
126 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
127 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
128 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
129 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
130 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
131 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
132 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
133 David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
134 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
135 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
136 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
137 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
138 Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
139 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
140 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
141 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
142 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
143 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
144 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment