2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/12/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Michele Scaponi Breaks Away and Wins Stage 4 of 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico; Robert Gesink claims overall Tirreno-Adriatico lead.

Watch daily 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

March 12, 2011: 2011 Tirreno-Adriatico / Tirreno-Adriatico 2011: Narni-Chieti (242 km):
1 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD       06:10:56
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:02
5 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:00:06
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:12
7 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
9 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:00:16
10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
11 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:00:22
12 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:24
13 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
14 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
16 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
17 Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team Astana
18 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:31
19 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:36
20 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:37
21 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:39
22 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
23 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
24 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Procycling
25 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
26 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
27 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
28 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:00:47
29 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
30 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
31 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
32 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
33 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:55
34 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:02
35 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:01:06
36 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
39 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
40 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:09
41 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
42 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:18
43 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
45 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
46 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:33
47 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
48 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
49 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:38
50 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:43
52 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
53 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:55
54 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
55 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
56 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
57 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 0:03:06
58 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:20
59 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
60 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:06
61 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:06:36
62 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
63 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
64 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
65 Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
66 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
67 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
69 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
70 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment