2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

News & Results

05/14/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 8

Farnese Vini's Oscar Gatto wins stage 8 of the 2011 Giro d'Italia; Team Rabobank's Pieter Weening keeps overall Giro d'Italia lead.

Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21:38
88 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:21:52
89 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:22:02
90 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:22:28
91 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:22:35
92 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:22:42
93 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:23:20
94 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:24:18
95 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:24:46
96 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:24:50
97 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:25:27
98 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:25:28
99 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:25:36
100 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25:42
101 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:26:19
102 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:26:22
103 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling 0:26:26
104 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:26:55
105 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:27:11
106 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 0:27:35
107 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:27:36
108 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:27:38
109 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 0:28:20
110 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:28:35
111 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:29:25
112 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:29:41
113 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:29:59
114 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:30:06
115 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:30:41
116 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:30:43
117 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:31:51
118 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:32:30
119 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33:48
120 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:34:17
121 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:34:23
122 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:34:33
123 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:34:35
124 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:34:48
125 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:34:54
126 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:34:57
127 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:35:03
128 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:35:26
129 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:35:45
130 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:35:58
131 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:36:01
132 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:36:28
133 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:36:34
134 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:37:15
135 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:37:23
136 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:37:45
137 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:37:52
138 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37:55
139 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
140 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:38:22
141 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:38:51
142 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:38:57
143 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:40:30
144 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:40:44
145 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:40:50
146 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:41:06
147 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:41:10
148 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 0:41:20
149 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:42:00
150 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:43:25
151 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:43:33
152 Bjorn

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment