2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

News & Results

05/13/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Nibali, Garzelli, Contador and Rodriguez battle against the final climb of today's stage 7 of the Giro d'Italia 2011. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Nibali, Garzelli, Contador and Rodriguez battle against the final climb of today's stage 7 of the Giro d'Italia 2011. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 7

Team Omega Pharma-Lotto's Bart De Clercq wins stage 7 of the 2011 Giro d'Italia; Team Rabobank's Pieter Weening keeps overall Giro d'Italia lead.

Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:53
71 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:03:01
72 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 0:03:14
73 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:39
74 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:51
75 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:47
76 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
77 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:02
78 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:07:35
79 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:07:57
80 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
81 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
83 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
84 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
85 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
86 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
87 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
88 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
90 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
92 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
94 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
95 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:08:28
96 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
97 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
98 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:10:05
99 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
100 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:11:01
102 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
103 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:12:43
104 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
105 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
106 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
107 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
108 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
109 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
110 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
111 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
112 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
113 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
115 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
116 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
117 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
118 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
120 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
121 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
122 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
123 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
124 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli
125 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
126 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
127 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:15:09
128 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
129 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
130 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
131 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
132 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
133 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
134 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
135 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
136 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
137 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
138 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
139 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
140 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
141 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
142 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
143 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment