2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

News & Results

05/29/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Alberto Contador raises the Giro d'Italia trophy. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alberto Contador raises the Giro d'Italia trophy. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

Team Garmin-Cervelo's David Millar powers to win in 2011 Giro d'Italia's stage 21 individual time trial; Alberto Contador wins Giro d'Italia 2011 for Team Saxo Bank-SunGard.

Watch daily 2011 Giro d'Italia video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

May 29, 2011: 2011 Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy 2011: Stage 21: Milano-Milano (26 km):
1 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervélo    00:30:13
2 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team HTC-Highroad 0:00:07
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-SunGard 0:00:36
4 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-SunGard 0:00:43
5 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:00:55
6 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:02
7 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:04
8 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:01:08
9 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:01:12
10 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:01:16
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:18
12 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:19
13 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:01:22
14 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:24
15 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:26
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
17 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:01:28
18 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
19 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:01:30
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:31
21 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:32
22 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:35
23 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 0:01:36
24 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:38
25 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:40
26 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:42
27 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
28 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:43
29 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:01:44
30 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:47
31 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:52
32 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:01:55
33 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:02:01
34 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:02
35 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:02:03
36 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
37 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 0:02:04
38 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 0:02:07
39 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
40 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:14
41 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:15
42 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
43 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:02:21
44 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:24
45 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:25
47 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:27
48 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
49 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
50 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:29
51 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:30
52 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:33
53 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:02:34
54 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:36
55 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
57 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:37
58 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:38
59 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:40
60 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
61 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:41
62 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
63 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:02:43
64 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
65 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment