2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

News & Results

05/27/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

Team Astana's Paolo Tiralongo climbs to Giro d'Italia stage win ahead of Alberto Contador who increases his overall Giro lead.

Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
69 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
70 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
71 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
72 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
73 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
75 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
76 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
77 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
78 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
79 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
81 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:20:19
82 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
83 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
84 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
85 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
86 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
87 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
88 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
89 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
90 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
91 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
92 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
93 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
94 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
96 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
97 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
98 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
99 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
101 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC
102 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
103 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
105 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
106 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
107 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
108 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
109 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
110 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
111 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
112 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
113 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
114 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
115 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
116 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:21:22
117 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli 0:21:55
118 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
119 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:26:26
120 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
121 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
122 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
123 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
124 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
125 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
126 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
127 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
128 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
129 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
131 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
132 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
133 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
134 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
135 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
136 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
137 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
138 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
139 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
140 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
141 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
142 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
143 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment