2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/21/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Igor Anton escapes to stage 14 victory in Giro d'Italia 2011 for Team Euskaltel and Team Saxo Bank-SunGard's Alberto Contador increases overall Giro lead ahead of Vincenzo Nibali (Team 
Liquigas-Cannondale). Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Igor Anton escapes to stage 14 victory in Giro d'Italia 2011 for Team Euskaltel and Team Saxo Bank-SunGard's Alberto Contador increases overall Giro lead ahead of Vincenzo Nibali (Team Liquigas-Cannondale). Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

Igor Anton escapes to stage 14 victory in Giro d'Italia 2011 for Team Euskaltel and Team Saxo Bank-SunGard's Alberto Contador increases overall Giro lead ahead of Vincenzo Nibali (Team Liquigas-Cannondale).

Sottoli 1:22:18
92 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:23:30
93 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:25:33
94 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:26:02
95 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:26:10
96 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:27:56
97 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:28:47
98 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:29:12
99 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 1:29:44
100 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 1:30:22
101 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 1:30:51
102 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:30:56
103 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:31:35
104 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 1:31:36
105 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:33:38
106 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:33:52
107 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:34:02
108 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 1:34:16
109 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:34:20
110 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34:21
111 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 1:34:49
112 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 1:35:06
113 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:35:29
114 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 1:35:30
115 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:36:00
116 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:37:03
117 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1:40:28
118 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:41:35
119 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:41:49
120 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:42:15
121 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 1:42:49
122 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
123 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:43:31
124 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:43:33
125 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:44:01
126 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:44:03
127 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:45:16
128 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:45:28
129 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 1:46:19
130 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 1:47:54
131 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:49:22
132 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:50:02
133 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:51:12
134 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:52:50
135 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:52:54
136 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:53:11
137 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:53:46
138 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:54:08
139 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:54:31
140 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:55:24
141 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:56:16
142 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:56:20
143 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:56:37
144 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1:58:04
145 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:58:09
146 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:58:40
147 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:59:40
148 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:59:46
149 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:01:28
150 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:03:23
151 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:03:43
152 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 2:04:30
153 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:06:44
154 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:06:49
155 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 2:08:07
156 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:08:08
157 Thomas Peterson

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment