2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/19/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Mark Cavendish celebrates his Giro victory. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mark Cavendish celebrates his Giro victory. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Team HTC-HighRoad's Mark Cavendish sprints to his 2nd stage win in Giro d'Italia 2011; Alberto Contador (Team Saxo Bank-SunGard) maintains overall Giro d'Italia lead.

Racing Team
73 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
74 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
76 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling
77 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
81 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
82 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
84 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
85 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
86 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
87 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
88 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
89 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
90 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
92 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
93 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
94 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
95 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
96 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
97 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
98 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
99 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana
100 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
101 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
102 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
104 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
106 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
107 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
108 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
109 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
110 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
111 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
112 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
113 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
115 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
116 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
117 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
118 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC
119 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC
120 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC
121 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
122 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
123 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
124 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
125 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
126 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
127 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
128 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
129 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
130 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
131 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
133 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
134 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
135 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli
136 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
137 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
138 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
139 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
140 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
141 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
142 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
143 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
144 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
145 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
146 Sergio Pardilla Belllon (Spa) Movistar Team
147 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
148

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment