2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/18/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
The Giro d'Italia peloton pays tribute to Wouter Weylandt.
The Giro d'Italia peloton pays tribute to Wouter Weylandt.

2011 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

John Gadret wins stage 11 of the 2011 Giro d'Italia and Alberto Contador maintains overall Giro d'Italia race lead.

0:02:18
71 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:02:35
72 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:52
73 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:54
74 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
75 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
76 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
77 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
78 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
79 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD
80 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
81 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
82 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
83 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
84 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
85 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack
86 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:20
87 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
88 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:34
89 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
90 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
91 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
92 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:44
93 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
94 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
95 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
96 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:04:15
97 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
98 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
99 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
100 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
101 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
102 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:04:38
103 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:04:57
104 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
105 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:20
106 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:05:32
107 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 0:05:36
108 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:06:32
109 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:06:47
110 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling 0:08:57
111 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
112 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
113 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
114 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD
115 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
116 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
117 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
118 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
119 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
120 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
123 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
124 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC
125 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:09:48
126 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:09:51
127 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:09:52
128 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
129 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:10:06
130 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:10:47
131 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
132 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
133 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
134 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:15:10
135 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
136 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
137 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
139 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
140 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
141 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
142

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment