2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/11/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 6

Joaquin Rodriguez climbs to stage 6 win in Criterium du Dauphine; Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins keeps overall Dauphine Libere lead.

Movistar Team
142 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
143 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
144 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad
145 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
146 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
147 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
148 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
149 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
150 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
151 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
152 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
153 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:29:44
DNF Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD
DNF Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD
DNF Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD

Overall 2011 Criterium du Dauphine rankings after stage 6:
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling    23:16:11
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:01:26
3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:01:52
4 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:13
5 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:52
6 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:03:01
7 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:30
8 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:04:14
9 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:04:22
10 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:27
11 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:04:46
12 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:01
13 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:05:16
14 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:46
15 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:06:07
16 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:31
17 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:07:27
18 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:07:30
19 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:07:32
20 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:08:28
21 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:08:44
22 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:09:03
23 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:28
24 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:09:33
25 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:11:09
26 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:11:35
27 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:11:36
28 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:11:54
29 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:12:24
30 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:12:57
31 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:13:17
32 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:14:12
33 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:14:15
34 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:14:31
35 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:14:38
36 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 0:14:46
37 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:15:31
38 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:16:20
39 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:16:32
40 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:16:37
41 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:16:42
42 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:17:44
43 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:18:15
44 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:18:25
45 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:18:34
46 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:18:54
47 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:19:19
48 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment