2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/11/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 6

Joaquin Rodriguez climbs to stage 6 win in Criterium du Dauphine; Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins keeps overall Dauphine Libere lead.

RadioShack
70 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
71 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
72 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
73 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
74 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team
75 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
76 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
77 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
78 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
79 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
80 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
81 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
82 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
83 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
84 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
85 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
86 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
87 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
88 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
89 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
90 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:15:18
91 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
92 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
93 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:16:07
94 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
95 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
98 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
99 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
100 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
101 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
102 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
103 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
104 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:16:35
105 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:17:42
106 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
107 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
108 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
109 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:17:50
110 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:19:21
111 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
112 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
113 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
114 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
116 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
117 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
118 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
119 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
120 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
121 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
122 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
123 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
124 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
125 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:21:29
126 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
127 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
128 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:57
129 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:23:07
130 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:23:27
131 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:27:58
132 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
133 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:29:04
134 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team 0:29:39
135 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
136 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
137 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
138 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
139 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
140 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
141 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment