2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/11/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 6

Joaquin Rodriguez climbs to stage 6 win in Criterium du Dauphine; Team Sky Procycling's Bradley Wiggins keeps overall Dauphine Libere lead.

June 11, 2011: 2011 Criterium du Dauphine / Dauphine Libere 2011: Stage 6: Les Gets - Le Collet d'Allevard (192.5 km):
1 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team    05:12:47
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:31 
3 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:39
4 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:41
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:50
6 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:54
7 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:00
8 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:06
9 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:01:09
10 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:58
11 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:16
12 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
13 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:02:44
14 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:48
15 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:10
16 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:03:55
17 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
18 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:03:58
20 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:04:04
21 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:06
22 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:09
23 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:13
24 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:04:15
25 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:22
26 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
27 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:28
28 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:04:42
29 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:04:54
30 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:58
31 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:05:13
32 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:27
33 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:52
34 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
35 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:06:40
37 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:06:48
38 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:06:50
39 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:06:54
40 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
41 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
42 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:07:16
43 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:07:20
44 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:07:35
45 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:07:38
46 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:50
47 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:07:55
48 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:08:35
49 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:09:17
50 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
51 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:10:02
52 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
53 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:10:05
54 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:13:01
55 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:13:06
56 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
57 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
58 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
59 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
60 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
61 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
62 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
63 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
64 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
65 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
66 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
67 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad
68 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
69 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment