2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/10/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Christophe Kern attacks for Team Europcar. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Christophe Kern attacks for Team Europcar. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 5

Team Europcar's Christophe Kern climbs to victory in stage 5 of Criterium du Dauphine ahead of Team Saxo Bank-SunGard's Chris Anker Sørensen and Thomas Voeckler (Team Europcar); Team Sky ProCycling's Bradley Wiggins keeps overall Dauphine Libere lead.

145 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
146 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
147 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
148 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad
149 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
150 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
151 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
152 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
153 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
154 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
155 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
156 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
157 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad
158 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
159 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
160 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:22:36
161 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25:06
162 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
164 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
165 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:26:48
166 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNS Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
DNS Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
DNF Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard

Overall 2011 Criterium du Dauphine rankings after stage 5:
1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling    18:02:30
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:01:11
3 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:01:21
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:01:56
5 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:02:22
6 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:28
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:45
8 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:02:46
9 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:52
10 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
11 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:05
12 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:18
13 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:23
14 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:54
15 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:03:55
16 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:09
17 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:11
18 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:15
19 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:04:17
20 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:04:30
21 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:55
22 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:05:32
23 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:05:36
24 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 0:05:38
25 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:05:41
26 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:05:42
27 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:05:43
28 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:06:03
29 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:13
30 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:06:22
31 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:06:29
32 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:38
33 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:42
34 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:06:45
35 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:06:57
36 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD 0:07:05
37 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:07:07
38 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 0:07:13
39 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:07:14
40 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:16
41 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:26
42 Julien Simon (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment