2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 3 Time Trial

News & Results

06/8/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 3 Time Trial

Germany's Tony Martin (Team HTC-HighRoad) powers to Grenoble time trial win in 2011 Dauphine Libere and Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins takes the overall Criterium du Dauphine lead after stage 3.

Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:13
68 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:16
69 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:18
70 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
71 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
72 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
73 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:19
74 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:25
75 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
76 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:28
77 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:30
78 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 0:04:31
79 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:32
80 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
81 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
82 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
83 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:38
84 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:04:39
85 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
86 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:44
87 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:45
88 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 0:04:49
89 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:50
90 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:52
91 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
92 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:53
93 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:04:54
94 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:57
95 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:59
96 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:03
97 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:04
98 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:05:05
99 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:05:09
100 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:15
101 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
102 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:05:16
103 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:05:17
104 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:20
105 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
106 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:05:22
107 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:05:24
108 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:28
109 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:05:32
110 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
111 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:33
112 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD 0:05:34
114 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:35
115 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:38
116 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:39
117 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
118 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:05:42
119 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:05:44
120 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:05:46
121 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:05:47
122 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
123 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:52
124 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:53
125 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:05:54
126 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:05:59
127 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:06:00
128 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:06:02
129 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:07
130 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:08
131 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:09
132 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
133 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:12
134 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment