2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/7/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

John Degenkolb of Team HTC-HighRoad sprints to stage win in stage 2 of Dauphine Libere 2011 and Alexander Vinokourov keeps his overall Dauphine race lead.

Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:08:38
112 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:08:40
113 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:08:55
114 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:08:57
115 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:09:03
116 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:09:04
117 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:09:10
118 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09:16
119 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:09:20
120 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:09:23
121 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:09:28
122 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09:29
123 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:09:30
124 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:10:03
125 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:10:06
126 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:10:09
127 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:10:15
128 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
129 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10:17
130 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:10:30
131 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:10:31
132 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:10:35
133 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:39
134 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:10:40
135 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:10:43
136 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:10:50
137 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:53
138 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:10:55
139 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:11:00
140 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:11:04
141 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:11:11
142 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:11:13
143 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:11:21
144 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:11:52
145 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
146 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:11:58
147 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:12:00
148 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:12:06
149 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
150 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:12:19
151 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:30
152 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:12:41
153 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 0:12:46
154 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD 0:12:50
155 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:12:55
156 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:01
157 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:07
158 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:19
159 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:14:03
160 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:14:25
161 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:15:31
162 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:15:32
163 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15:33
164 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18:16
165 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:18:17
166 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:18:18
167 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:18:21
168 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 0:18:29
169 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:18:30
170 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:18:35
171 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:18:36
172 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 0:18:41
173 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
174 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:18:44
175 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment