2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/7/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 2

John Degenkolb of Team HTC-HighRoad sprints to stage win in stage 2 of Dauphine Libere 2011 and Alexander Vinokourov keeps his overall Dauphine race lead.

(Fra) Team Europcar
148 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
149 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
150 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
151 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
152 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
153 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
154 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
155 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
156 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
157 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
158 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
159 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
160 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
161 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
162 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
163 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
164 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
165 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
166 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
167 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
168 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
169 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
170 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
171 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
172 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
173 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
174 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
175 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 00:07:50

Overall 2011 Criterium du Dauphine rankings after stage 2:
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    07:45:48
2 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:11
3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:13
5 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:17
6 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:23
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:00:26
8 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:27
9 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:29
10 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:00:34
11 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:42
12 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:47
13 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:51
14 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:58
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:59
16 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:06
17 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:07
18 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:01:10
19 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:11
21 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:01:12
22 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:14
23 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:01:16
24 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:01:18
25 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:20
26 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 0:01:21
27 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:24
28 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:25
29 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:01:26
30 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
31 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:01:29
32 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:30
33 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 0:01:34
34 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:52
35 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:02:01
36 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:02
37 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
38 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:05
39 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:19
40 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
41 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment