2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/6/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 1

Omega Pharma-Lotto's Jürgen Van Den Broeck climbs to victory in stage 1 of Criterium du Dauphine 2011 ahead of Joaquin Rodriguez and Cadel Evans.

Mondiale 0:03:10
109 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:11
110 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:03:16
111 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:17
112 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:03:18
113 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:24
114 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:27
115 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:32
116 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:34
117 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:08
118 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:10
119 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:17
120 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:36
121 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD 0:05:07
122 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:11
123 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:05:12
124 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:05:13
125 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:05:36
126 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:31
127 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
128 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:06:32
129 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:06:41
130 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:06:42
131 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:06:43
132 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:51
133 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:06:54
134 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:06:55
135 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:06:58
136 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:10
137 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:07:35
138 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:07:46
139 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:07:48
140 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:07:49
141 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:50
142 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:07:52
143 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:07:53
144 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:08:06
145 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:08:08
146 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:08:18
147 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:08:20
148 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:10:27
149 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:10:30
150 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:10:32
151 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10:33
152 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10:34
153 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:10:35
154 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:10:38
155 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
156 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 0:10:40
157 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10:41
158 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 0:10:46
159 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
160 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10:47
161 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:10:49
162 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10:51
163 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:10:52
164 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
165 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team 0:10:53
166 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
167 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:10:56
168 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 0:10:58
169 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
170 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
171 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:11:01
172 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
173 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD
174 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment