2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/6/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 1

Omega Pharma-Lotto's Jürgen Van Den Broeck climbs to victory in stage 1 of Criterium du Dauphine 2011 ahead of Joaquin Rodriguez and Cadel Evans.

0:01:27
39 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana 0:01:28
40 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:33
41 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:34
42 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:01:37
43 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:38
44 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:40
45 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:46
46 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:01:47
48 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:48
49 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
50 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:50
51 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:01:55
52 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:56
53 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:59
54 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:02
55 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:02:05
56 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:13
57 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
58 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:18
59 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:19
60 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:02:20
61 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 0:02:21
62 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:02:23
63 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:24
64 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:25
65 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:26
66 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
67 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
68 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:02:27
69 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:28
70 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:29
71 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:02:32
72 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
73 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:34
74 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:35
75 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:36
76 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:02:37
77 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:39
78 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:02:40
80 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:02:45
81 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:02:46
82 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
84 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:02:47
85 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
86 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:02:48
87 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:51
88 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:52
89 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:02:53
90 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
91 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD 0:02:54
92 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 0:02:56
93 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
94 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:02:57
95 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
96 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
97 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
98 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:02:58
99 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad 0:02:59
100 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:00
101 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:01
102 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:02
103 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:03:03
104 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:03:05
105 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek 0:03:07
106 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek 0:03:08
107 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad 0:03:09
108 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment