2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/6/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 1

Omega Pharma-Lotto's Jürgen Van Den Broeck climbs to victory in stage 1 of Criterium du Dauphine 2011 ahead of Joaquin Rodriguez and Cadel Evans.

Saur - Sojasun
146 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
147 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
148 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:34
149 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:10:26
150 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
151 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
152 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
153 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
154 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
155 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
156 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
157 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
158 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
159 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
160 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
161 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
162 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
163 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
164 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
165 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
166 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD
167 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
168 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
169 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
170 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
171 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
172 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
173 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
174 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
175 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

Overall 2011 Criterium du Dauphine rankings after stage 1:
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana    03:43:09
2 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:05
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing  0:00:07
4 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:11
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:13
6 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:17
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:00:20
8 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:00:23
9 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:00:24
10 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:27
11 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:00:28
12 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:29
13 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:36
14 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:41
15 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:44
16 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:45
17 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:52
18 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:53
19 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:00
20 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:01
21 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:01:04
22 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:05
24 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:01:06
25 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:08
26 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:01:10
27 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek 0:01:12
28 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
29 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 0:01:15
30 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:18
31 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:19
32 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:20
33 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
34 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
35 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:01:21
36 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:01:23
37 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:24
38 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment