2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/6/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Stage 1

Omega Pharma-Lotto's Jürgen Van Den Broeck climbs to victory in stage 1 of Criterium du Dauphine 2011 ahead of Joaquin Rodriguez and Cadel Evans.

Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:07
71 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:02:13
72 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
73 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
74 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
75 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
76 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
77 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:19
79 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:02:21
80 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:02:24
81 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
82 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:27
83 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
85 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
86 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:33
87 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad 0:02:36
88 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
89 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:02:38
90 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:02:40
91 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
92 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
93 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
94 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
96 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
97 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
98 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
99 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
100 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
101 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
102 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
103 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
104 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
105 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
106 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:02:47
107 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
108 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD
109 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
110 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
111 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:49
112 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
113 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
114 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad
115 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:03:02
116 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:09
118 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
119 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:35
120 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:52
121 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:15
122 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:20
123 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD 0:04:41
124 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
125 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
126 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:06:22
127 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
128 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
129 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
131 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
132 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
133 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
134 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
135 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
136 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:06:28
137 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:07:34
138 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
139 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
140 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
141 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
142 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
143 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
144 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
145 Cyril Lemoine (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment