2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/5/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Lars Boom on his way to victory. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Lars Boom on his way to victory. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Prologue

Team Rabobank's Lars Boom powers to prologue win ahead of Team Astana's Alexandre Vinokourov and Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky.

(Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
116 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
117 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:36
118 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
119 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
120 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
121 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
122 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
123 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
124 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:37
125 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
126 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
127 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:38
128 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:39
129 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
130 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
131 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
132 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:40
133 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:41
134 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
135 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
136 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
136 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
138 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:42
139 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
140 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
141 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad
142 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team
143 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
144 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
145 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
146 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:43
147 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:44
148 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
149 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
150 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD
151 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:45
152 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
153 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
154 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
155 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:46
156 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
157 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
158 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:47
159 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
160 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:48
161 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:00:50
162 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:00:52
163 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:00:53
164 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:55
165 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:57
166 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
167 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:58
168 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:00
169 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:02
170 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:04
171 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:05
172 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:24
173 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:32
174 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:41
175 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:54

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment