2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/5/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Lars Boom on his way to victory. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Lars Boom on his way to victory. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Prologue

Team Rabobank's Lars Boom powers to prologue win ahead of Team Astana's Alexandre Vinokourov and Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky.

En Ligne
146 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:43
147 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:44
148 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
149 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD
150 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD
151 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:45
152 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
153 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
154 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
155 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:46
156 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
157 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
158 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:47
159 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
160 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:48
161 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:00:50
162 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:00:52
163 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:00:53
164 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:55
165 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:57
166 Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
167 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:58
168 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:00
169 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:02
170 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:04
171 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:05
172 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:24
173 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:32
174 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:41
175 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:54

Overall 2011 Criterium du Dauphine rankings after prologue:
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Team Rabobank    00:06:18
2 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:02
3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky Procycling 0:00:05
4 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team HTC-Highroad 0:00:06
5 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:08
6 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard-Trek 0:00:09
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing
8 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:10
10 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:11
11 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:12
12 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team
13 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:13
14 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
15 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:14
16 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
17 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
18 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:15
19 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
20 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
21 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
22 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
24 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:16
26 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
27 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
28 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
29 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
30 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
30 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD
32 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:17
33 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
34 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
35 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:18
37 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
38 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
39 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment