2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/5/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Lars Boom on his way to victory. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Lars Boom on his way to victory. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Prologue

Team Rabobank's Lars Boom powers to prologue win ahead of Team Astana's Alexandre Vinokourov and Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky.

(Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
72 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
73 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:26
74 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
75 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
76 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:27
77 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:28
78 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
79 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
80 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
81 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:29
82 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
84 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
85 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek
86 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
87 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
88 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:30
89 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
90 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
91 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
92 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
93 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
94 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
95 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:31
96 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
97 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
98 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:32
99 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:33
100 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
101 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:34
103 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team
104 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
104 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
106 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
107 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:35
108 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
109 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
111 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
112 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
113 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
113 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
115 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
116 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
117 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:36
118 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
119 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
120 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
121 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
122 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
123 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
124 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:37
125 Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
126 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
127 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:38
128 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:39
129 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
130 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
131 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
132 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:40
133 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:41
134 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
135 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
136 Jason McCartney (USA) Team RadioShack
136 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
138 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:42
139 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
140 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
141 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) HTC-Highroad
142 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Movistar Team
143 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
144 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
145 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment