2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Prologue

News & Results

06/5/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Lars Boom on his way to victory. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Lars Boom on his way to victory. Photo Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2011 Criterium du Dauphine Results - Prologue

Team Rabobank's Lars Boom powers to prologue win ahead of Team Astana's Alexandre Vinokourov and Bradley Wiggins of Team Sky.

June 5, 2011: 2011 Criterium du Dauphine / Dauphine Libere 2011: Prologue: Saint Jean de Maurienne-Saint Jean de Maurienne (5.4 km individual prologue):
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Team Rabobank    00:06:18:12
2 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:02
3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky Procycling 0:00:05
4 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team HTC-Highroad 0:00:06
5 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:08
6 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard-Trek 0:00:09
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team BMC Racing
8 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:10
10 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:11
11 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:12
12 Rui Alberto Faria Costa (Por) Movistar Team
13 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:13
14 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
15 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:14
16 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
17 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
18 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:15
19 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
20 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
21 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
22 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
24 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:16
26 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
27 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
28 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
29 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
30 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
30 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD
32 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:17
33 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
34 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
35 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:18
37 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
38 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
39 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:19
40 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
41 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
42 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
43 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
44 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
45 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad
46 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:00:20
47 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:21
48 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
49 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
50 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
50 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
52 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
53 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:22
54 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
55 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
56 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:23
57 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
58 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
59 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
60 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
61 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
62 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
63 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
64 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:00:24
65 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
66 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
67 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
68 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:25
69 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
70 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
71 Cameron Wurf

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment