2010 Women's Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/4/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Women's Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 2

Giorgia Bronzini wins stage two and takes overall race lead.

Yiu Wong Wan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:01:21
81 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:05:07
82 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland 0:05:10
83 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team MTN

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italy 5:33:10
2 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:04
3 Rasa Lelivyte (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan 0:00:06
4 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:10
5 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:12
6 Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands
7 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women
8 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:13
9 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
10 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:15
11 Kirsty Broun (Aus) Australia
12 Angela Hennig (Ger) Germany 0:00:16
13 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France
14 Xin Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
15 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia
16 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
17 Lauren Tamayo (USA) US National Team
18 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Columbia Women
19 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
20 Liesbeth De Vocht (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
21 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany
22 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
23 Kim Schoonbaert (Ger) Lotto Ladies Team
24 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany
25 Inge Klep (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
26 Sophie Creux (Fra) France
27 Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Columbia Women
28 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Italy
29 Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland
30 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Team MTN
31 Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC Columbia Women
32 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy
33 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
34 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team MTN
35 Marina Romoli (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
36 Marlen Johrend (Ger) Germany
37 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team
38 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia
39 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team MTN
40 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 0:00:22
41 Sarah Roy (Aus) Australia 0:00:28
42 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Netherlands
43 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy
44 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany
45 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:32
46 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Italy
47 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italy 0:00:40
48 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
49 Loes Markerink (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:46
50 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Columbia Women 0:01:23
51 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Team MTN 0:02:09
52 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Ger) Lotto Ladies Team 0:02:15
53 Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
54 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
55 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
56 Shelley Olds (USA) US National Team
57 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi -Pasta Zara Manhattan
58 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
59 Chrissie Viljoen (RSA) Team MTN
60 Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
61 Elise Van Hage (Ned) Netherlands
62 Bianca Purath (Ger) Germany
63 Janel Holcomb (USA) US National Team
64 Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands
65 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
66 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France
67 Florence Girardet (Fra) France
68 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australia
69 Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team
70 Elizabeth Hatch (USA) Lotto Ladies Team 0:02:35
71 Carly Light (Aus) Australia 0:03:41
72 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands 0:14:59
73 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France
74 Sinead Miller (USA)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment