2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 5

Theo Bos (Cervelo TestTeam) wins final stage; Frantisek Rabon (Team HTC-Columbia) wins 2010 Tour of Murcia.

Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:14:14
47 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:14:25
48 Artur Ershow (Rus) Russian National Team 0:15:26
49 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:15:27
50 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 0:16:00
51 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 0:16:11
52 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing 0:17:11
53 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 0:17:16
54 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:18:03
55 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:21:53
56 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 0:22:16
57 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana 0:22:57
58 Higinio Fernández (Spa) Caja Rural 0:23:54
59 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:26:22
60 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:26:54
61 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 0:26:57
62 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp 0:27:18
63 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack 0:27:56
64 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:28:03
65 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:30:25
66 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Netapp 0:30:26
67 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp 0:31:51
68 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Team Sky 0:32:31
69 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky 0:33:47
70 José Carlos Lara (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:34:01
71 Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural 0:34:24
72 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram 0:34:31
73 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team 0:36:21
74 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:36:46
75 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:37:05
76 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing 0:37:16
77 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team 0:38:27
78 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:39:33
79 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 0:39:34
80 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 0:41:02
81 Víctor Cabedo (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:41:33
82 Krzystof Jezowsky (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:46:18
83 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam 0:46:20
84 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 0:46:37
85 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 0:46:58
86 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:47:40
87 Manuel Anton (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:50:45
88 Joao Correia (Por) Cervélo TestTeam 0:51:01
89 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team 0:51:47
90 Lukasz Bodnart (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:51:57
91 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team 0:52:04
92 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:52:12
93 Marcel Barth (Ger) German National Team 0:52:41
94 Ross Creber (GBr) Endura Racing 0:55:21
95 Maxim Kozyrev (Rus) Russian National Team 0:56:46
96 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:57:20
97 Adan Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 1:01:39
98 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Spanish National Team 1:02:20
99 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 1:03:41
100 Alexander Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team 1:07:53

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment