2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/6/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

Frantisek Rabon (Team HTC-Columbia) wins Tour of Murcia individual time trial and takes overall lead ahead of Denis Menchov (Team Rabobank) and Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky).

0:07:20
33 Rubén Reig (Spa) Caja Rural 0:07:58
34 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 0:08:17
35 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Sky 0:08:33
36 Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Russian National Team 0:08:45
37 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:09:35
38 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:09:45
39 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:10:06
40 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural 0:10:38
41 Ian Wilkilson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:11:16
42 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:11:22
43 Egor Korolev (Rus) Russian National Team 0:11:58
44 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam 0:12:33
45 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack 0:13:16
46 Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:13:59
47 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:14:14
48 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:14:25
49 Artur Ershow (Rus) Russian National Team 0:15:26
50 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:15:27
51 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 0:16:00
52 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 0:16:11
53 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing 0:17:11
54 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 0:17:16
55 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:18:03
56 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:21:53
57 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 0:22:16
58 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana 0:22:57
59 Higinio Fernández (Spa) Caja Rural 0:23:54
60 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:25:36
61 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:26:54
62 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 0:26:57
63 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp 0:27:18
64 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack 0:27:56
65 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:28:03
66 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:29:39
67 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Netapp 0:30:26
68 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp 0:31:51
69 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Team Sky 0:32:31
70 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky 0:33:47
71 José Carlos Lara (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:34:01
72 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram 0:34:13
73 Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural 0:34:24
74 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team 0:36:21
75 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:36:46
76 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:37:05
77 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing 0:37:16
78 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team 0:38:27
79 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:39:33
80 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 0:39:34
81 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 0:41:02
82 Víctor Cabedo (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:41:33
83 Krzystof Jezowsky (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:46:18
84 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam 0:46:20
85 Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team 0:46:35
86 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 0:46:37
87 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 0:46:58
88 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:47:40
89 Joao Correia (Por) Cervélo TestTeam 0:49:06
90 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural 0:49:20
91 Manuel Anton (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:50:45
92 Marcel Barth (Ger) German National Team 0:50:46
93 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team 0:51:47
94 Lukasz Bodnart (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:51:57
95 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team 0:52:04
96 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:52:12
97 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:52:40
98 Ross Creber (GBr) Endura Racing 0:55:21
99 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:55:25
100 Maxim Kozyrev (Rus) Russian National Team 0:56:46
101 Alexander Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment