2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/6/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

Frantisek Rabon (Team HTC-Columbia) wins Tour of Murcia individual time trial and takes overall lead ahead of Denis Menchov (Team Rabobank) and Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky).

0:03:50
68 Egor Korolev (Rus) Russian National Team 0:03:51
69 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:54
70 Víctor Cabedo (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:03:55
71 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural 0:03:56
72 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 0:03:57
73 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack 0:03:58
74 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky 0:04:01
75 Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural 0:04:05
76 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
77 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 0:04:07
78 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
79 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Sky 0:04:10
80 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
81 Rubén Reig (Spa) Caja Rural 0:04:12
82 Krzystof Jezowsky (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:04:16
83 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 0:04:18
84 José Carlos Lara (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:04:23
85 Higinio Fernández (Spa) Caja Rural 0:04:26
86 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 0:04:29
87 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team 0:04:37
88 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp 0:04:38
89 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:04:39
90 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:04:42
91 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:04:48
92 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing 0:04:51
93 Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:05:09
94 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural 0:05:10
95 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing 0:05:16
96 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team
97 Marcel Barth (Ger) German National Team 0:05:18
98 Manuel Anton (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:05:20
99 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:05:26
100 Ross Creber (GBr) Endura Racing 0:05:33
101 Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team 0:06:05
102 Maxim Kozyrev (Rus) Russian National Team 0:06:58
103 Alexander Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:07:04
DNS Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian National Team

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 13:17:49
2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:38
3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky 0:00:53
4 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:00:57
5 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:01:21
6 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:23
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
8 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:41
9 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:01:42
10 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:59
11 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:14
12 José Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural 0:02:15
13 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:21
14 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:02:24
15 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:30
16 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
17 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:31
18 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:38
19 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 0:02:41
20 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:02:42
21 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:02:55
22 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:03:10
23 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo TestTeam 0:03:16
24 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:04:42
25 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:05:13
26 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:05:14
27 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:05:37
28 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:06:00
29 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 0:06:52
30 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
31 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:07:02
32 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment