2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/6/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

Frantisek Rabon (Team HTC-Columbia) wins Tour of Murcia individual time trial and takes overall lead ahead of Denis Menchov (Team Rabobank) and Bradley Wiggins (Team Sky).

March 6, 2010: Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia, Spain: Alhama de Murcia - Alhama de Murcia (23 km individual time trial):
1 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 00:25:10
2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:33
3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky 0:00:48
4 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:00:52
5 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:03
6 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:11
7 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:18
8 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
9 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:01:21
10 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:23
11 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp 0:01:34
12 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 0:01:38
13 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack 0:01:39
14 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:41
15 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:01:42
16 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:51
17 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:52
18 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:59
19 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team
20 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:09
21 Lukasz Bodnart (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
22 José Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural 0:02:10
23 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 0:02:11
24 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:02:12
25 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:14
26 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:02:15
27 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team 0:02:16
28 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
29 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:02:19
30 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:20
31 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:24
32 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:25
33 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
34 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:31
35 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo TestTeam 0:02:33
36 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:35
37 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:02:37
38 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:38
39 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:02:44
40 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Team Sky 0:02:45
41 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 0:02:46
42 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:02:50
43 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:02:52
44 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:53
45 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:56
46 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:03:01
47 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 0:03:04
48 Ian Wilkilson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:03:09
49 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam 0:03:10
50 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
51 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:11
52 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
53 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
54 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:03:14
55 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:16
56 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
57 Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Russian National Team 0:03:17
58 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp 0:03:25
59 Adan Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:03:28
60 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Netapp 0:03:32
61 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:03:33
62 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:03:35
63 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:39
64 Joao Correia (Por) Cervélo TestTeam 0:03:42
65 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam 0:03:43
66 Artur Ershow (Rus) Russian National Team 0:03:44
67 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment