2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/4/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 2

Team Garmin-Transitions' Robert Hunter strikes again; second stage win and overall race lead for the hunter.

Rural
77 José Carlos Lara (Spa) Spanish National Team
78 Víctor Cabedo (Spa) Spanish National Team
79 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp
80 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Netapp
81 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team 0:13:48
82 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:13:49
83 Marcel Barth (Ger) German National Team
84 Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team
85 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
86 Ross Creber (GBr) Endura Racing 0:18:09
87 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky
88 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam
89 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Spanish National Team
90 Krzystof Jezowsky (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
91 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
92 Alexander Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team
93 Maxim Kozyrev (Rus) Russian National Team
94 Lukasz Bodnart (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
95 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
96 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
97 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team
98 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team
99 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Team Sky
100 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
101 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram
102 John Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky
103 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
104 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
105 Adan Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:24:37
106 Manuel Anton (Spa) Spanish National Team 0:26:02
107 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF David Calatayud (Spa) Spanish National Team
DNF Tomasz Repinski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 08:35:52
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
3 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
4 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
5 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
6 Ian Wilkilson (GBr) Endura Racing
7 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
9 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
10 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
11 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russian National Team
12 Egor Korolev (Rus) Russian National Team
13 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
14 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
15 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
16 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
18 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
19 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
20 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
22 Artur Ershow (Rus) Russian National Team 0:00:05
23 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
24 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky
25 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
26 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
27 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
28 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
29 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
30 José Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural
31 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
32 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
33 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
34 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
35 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
36 Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Russian National Team
37 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
38 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural
39 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
40 Rubén Reig (Spa) Caja Rural
41 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
42 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team Radioshack
43 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
44 Jason

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment