2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/4/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 2

Team Garmin-Transitions' Robert Hunter strikes again; second stage win and overall race lead for the hunter.

South African cyclist Robert Hunter

March 4, 2010: Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia, Spain: Calasparra - Caravaca de la Cruz (170 km):
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 04:20:12
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
3 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
4 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
5 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
6 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
7 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
8 Ian Wilkilson (GBr) Endura Racing
9 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
10 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
11 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
12 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
13 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
14 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russian National Team
15 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
16 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
17 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
18 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
19 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
20 Egor Korolev (Rus) Russian National Team
21 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
22 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
23 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 0:00:05
24 Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Spanish National Team
25 Artur Ershow (Rus) Russian National Team
26 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
27 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
28 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
29 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing
30 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
31 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky
32 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
33 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team
34 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
35 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
36 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
37 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
38 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
39 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
40 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
41 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing
43 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
44 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
45 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo TestTeam
46 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural
47 Higinio Fernández (Spa) Caja Rural
48 José Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural
49 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
50 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
51 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam
52 Rubén Reig (Spa) Caja Rural
53 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
55 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
56 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian National Team
57 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team Radioshack
58 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
59 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
60 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
61 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
62 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
63 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
64 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam
65 Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Russian National Team
66 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:21
67 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp 0:00:32
68 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:40
69 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
70 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:11
71 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Sky 0:03:39
72 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 0:05:16
73 Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural 0:10:56
74 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
75 Joao Correia (Por) Cervélo TestTeam 0:13:45
76 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment