2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/3/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 1

Team Garmin-Transitions' Robert Hunter wins stage one.

stage winner

March 3, 2010: Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia, Spain: Stage 1 (167 km):
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 4:15:40
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
3 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
4 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
5 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
6 Krzystof Jezowsky (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
7 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky
9 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
10 Ian Wilkilson (GBr) Endura Racing
11 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
12 Víctor Cabedo (Spa) Spanish National Team
13 Egor Korolev (Rus) Russian National Team
14 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
15 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
16 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
17 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russian National Team
18 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
19 John Lee Augustyn (RSA) Team Sky
20 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
22 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
23 Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Russian National Team
24 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Team Sky
25 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
26 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
27 Artur Ershow (Rus) Russian National Team
28 José Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural
29 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team Sky
30 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
31 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
32 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
33 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
34 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
35 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
36 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
37 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
38 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
39 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
40 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
42 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
43 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
44 Rubén Reig (Spa) Caja Rural
45 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
46 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
47 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
48 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural
49 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
50 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
51 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team Radioshack
52 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
53 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
54 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
55 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
56 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:38
57 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
58 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing
59 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
60 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
61 Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Spanish National Team
62 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Sky
63 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural
64 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 0:00:58
65 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:04
66 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:08
67 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:52
68 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:02:48
69 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
70 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
71 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
72 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
73 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
74 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
75 Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team
76 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment