2010 Vuelta a Espana Start List

News & Results

08/28/2010| 0 comments
by Thomas A. Valentinsen

2010 Vuelta a Espana Start List

The start list for the Tour of Spain 2010 / Vuelta a Espana 2010 (28 August - 19 September).

(Ita)
127. ZAUGG Oliver (Sui)
128. SANTAROMITA Ivan (Ita)
129. WILLEMS Frederik (Bel)

Omega Pharma-Lotto
131. BAKELANDTS Jan (Bel)
132. VAN GOOLEN Jürgen (Bel)
133. DELAGE Mickael (Fra)
134. GILBERT Philippe (Fra)
135. HOSTE Leif (Bel)
136. KAISEN Olivier (Bel)
137. PERAUD Jean-Christophe (Fra)
138. VAN AVERMAET Greg (Bel)
139. VANENDERT Jelle (Bel)

Quick Step
141. BARREDO Carlos (Esp)
142. CATALDO Dario (Ita)
143. DE WEERT Kevin (Bel)
144. MAES Nikolas (Bel)
145. MALACARNE Davide (Ita)
146. SAMOILAU Branislau (Blr)
147. STAUFF Andreas (Ger)
148. TOSATTO Matteo (Ita)
149. WEYLANDT Wouter (Bel)

Rabobank
151. ARDILA Mauricio (Col)
152. FREIRE Oscar (Esp)
153. GARATE Juan-Manuel (Esp)
154. KOZONTCHUK Dmitry (Rus)
155. LANGEVELD Sebastian (Ned)
156. NIERMANN Grischa (Ger)
157. MENCHOV Denis (Rus)
158. TEN DAM Laurens (Ned)
159. NUYENS Nick (Bel)

Team Sky
161. LÖFKVIST Thomas (Sue)
162. AUGUSTYN John-Lee (RSA)
163. CARLSTRÖM Kjell (Fin)
164. FLECHA Juan-Antonio (Esp)
165. GERRANS Simon (Aus)
166. KENNAUGH Peter (GBR)
167. NORDHAUG Lars-Petter (Nor)
168. STANNARD Ian (GBR)
169. SWIFT Benjamin (GBR)

Team HTC-Columbia
171. BAK Lars-Ytting (Dan)
172. CAVENDISH Mark (GBR)
173. EISEL Bernhard (Aut)
174. GOSS Matthew (GBR)
175. ROULSTON Hayden (NZL)
176. SIVTSOV Kanstantin (Blr)
177. VAN GARDEREN Tejay (USA)
178. VELITS Martin (SVK)
179. VELITS Peter (Svk)

Team Katusha
181. RODRIGUEZ Joaquin (Esp)
182. CARUSO Giampaolo (Ita)
183. GALIMZYANOV Denis (Rus)
184. GUSEV Vladimir (Rus)
185. HORRACH Joan (Esp)
186. KARPETS Vladimir (Rus)
187. KOLOBNEV Aleksandr (Rus)
188. IGNATIEV Mikhail (Rus)
189. POZZATO Filippo (Ita)

Team Milram
191. FÖRSTER Robert (Ger)
192. FOTHEN Markus (Ger)
193. EICHLER Markus (Ger)
194. ROELS Dominik (Ger)
195. FRÖHLINGER Johannes (Ger)
196. SCHRÖDER Bjorn (Ger)
197. SENTJENS Roy (Bel)
198. TERPSTRA Niki (Ned)
199. VOSS Paul (Ger)

Team Saxo Bank
201. LUND Anders (Den)
202. CANCELLARA Fabian (Sui)
203. KLOSTERGAARD Kasper (Den)
204. HAEDO Juan-Jose (Arg)
205. KLEMME Dominik (Ger)
206. LARSSON Gustav (Sue)
207. O'GRADY Stuart (Aus)
208. SCHLECK Andy (Lux)
209. SCHLECK Frank (Lux)

Xacobeo Galicia
211. MOSQUERA Ezequiel (Esp)
212. CESAR-VELOSO Gustavo (Esp)
213. FERNANDEZ Delio (Esp)
214. GARCIA DAPENA David (Esp)
215. GARCIA Marcos (Esp)
216. ISAICHEV Vladimir (Rus)
217. MARTINEZ Serafin (Esp)
218. RABUNAL Gonzalo (Esp)
219. IGLESIAS Gustavo (Esp)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment