2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

News & Results

09/4/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Igor Anton (Team Euskaltel) is the new 2010 Tour of Spain leader. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Igor Anton (Team Euskaltel) is the new 2010 Tour of Spain leader. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

David Moncoutie (Team Cofidis) wins stage 8 of the Vuelta a Espana and Igor Anton (Team Euskaltel) finally grabs the overall Vuelta lead.

Caisse d'Epargne 0:10:29
42 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
43 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:10:53
44 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:11:32
45 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:11:45
46 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:11:47
47 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:12:28
48 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:12:30
49 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:13:10
50 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:13:18
51 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:13:22
52 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:14:15
53 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:15:50
54 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:16:00
55 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:17:20
56 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:17:59
57 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:18:27
58 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 0:18:40
59 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:19:17
60 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:19:28
61 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:20:29
62 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:21:07
63 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:22:09
64 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:22:15
65 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:22:40
66 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:23:14
67 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:23:20
68 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:23:53
69 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:24:49
70 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:25:07
71 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:25:12
72 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:25:52
73 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:26:03
74 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:26:34
75 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:26:48
76 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:29:19
77 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:29:37
78 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:30:10
79 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:30:38
80 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:30:42
81 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
82 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:31:03
83 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:32:41
84 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:33:25
85 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:34:11
86 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:35:22
87 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:36:33
88 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
89 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:36:50
90 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:37:10
91 Jose-Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:37:13
92 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:37:33
93 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:37:48
94 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:39:21
95 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:39:47
96 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:41:35
97 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:44:49
98 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:45:03
99 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:45:50
100 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:46:44
101 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:47:22
102 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:47:26
103 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:47:50
104 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:47:54
105 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:48:06
106 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 0:48:32
107 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:49:05
108 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:50:18
109 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:50:23
110 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:51:17
111 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:51:36
112 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:51:45
113 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:51:47
114

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment