2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/2/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Norwegian God of Thunder Thor Hushovd wins stage 6 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana for Cervelo TestTeam. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Norwegian God of Thunder Thor Hushovd wins stage 6 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana for Cervelo TestTeam. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 6

Thor Hushovd powers to win in stage 6 of the Tour of Spain 2010 for Cervelo TestTeam; Omega Pharma-Lotto's Philippe Gilbert maintains overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana lead.

Watch 2010 Vuelta a Espana video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

September 2, 2010: Vuelta a Espana / Tour of Spain 2010: Caravaca de Cruz - Murcia (152 km):
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team      03:36:20
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
3 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
4 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
5 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
6 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
7 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
8 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
9 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale
11 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
12 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale
13 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
14 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
15 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
16 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
17 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ
18 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
19 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
20 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
21 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
22 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ
23 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
24 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
25 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
26 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
27 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
28 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
29 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
30 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
31 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
32 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
33 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
34 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
35 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
37 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
38 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
39 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia
40 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
41 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
42 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
43 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
44 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
45 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
46 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
47 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
49 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
51 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
52 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
53 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
54 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
55 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
56 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
57 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
58 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
59 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
61 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
62 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
64 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
65 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
66 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
67 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
68 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
69 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini
70 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
71 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:07
72 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:07
73 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
74 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:02:09
75 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
76 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
77 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
78 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
79 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
81 Amets Txurruka

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment