2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/30/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Philippe Gilbert escapes. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Philippe Gilbert escapes. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

Omega Pharma-Lotto's Philippe Gilbert wins stage three of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana and takes overall Vuelta lead from Team HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish.

d'Epargne 0:01:12
41 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:01:14
42 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:01:15
43 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:01:22
44 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:01:26
45 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:01:28
46 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 0:01:30
47 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:34
48 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:36
49 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:01:38
50 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:01:40
51 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:43
52 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:45
53 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:01:46
54 Thomas Löfkvist (Swi) Team Sky 0:01:48
55 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
56 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:52
57 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:53
58 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:54
59 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:02:00
60 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:02:03
61 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:16
62 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:02:22
63 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
64 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
65 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:02:30
66 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:31
67 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:02:35
68 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:02:49
69 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:02:57
70 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:02:59
71 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:03
72 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:03:31
73 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:03:32
74 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:33
75 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:39
76 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:04:43
77 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:05:13
78 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:08:08
79 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:11:07
80 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:20
81 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:11:26
82 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:11:28
83 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:11:29
84 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
85 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:30
86 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:11:31
88 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
89 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
90 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:11:34
91 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:11:36
92 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:11:52
93 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:12:33
94 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:12:41
95 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:13:05
96 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:13:51
97 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:14:27
98 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
99 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:14:29
100 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:14:30
101 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:14:31
102 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:14:36
103 Juan-Antonio Flecha (Spa) Team Sky 0:14:41
104 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:14:52
105 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:55
106 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:14:59
107 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:15:10
108 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 0:15:48
109 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:16:01
110 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:16:10
111 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
112 Jose-Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:17:48
113 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:19:22
114 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment