2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/30/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Philippe Gilbert escapes. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Philippe Gilbert escapes. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

Omega Pharma-Lotto's Philippe Gilbert wins stage three of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana and takes overall Vuelta lead from Team HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish.

Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:03:41
78 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:07:26
79 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:08:49
80 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:11:00
81 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
82 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
85 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
86 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
87 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
88 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
90 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
91 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
92 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
93 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
94 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
95 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
96 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
97 Juan-Antonio Flecha (Spa) Team Sky 0:14:10
98 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
99 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
100 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
101 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
102 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions
103 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
104 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
105 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
106 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
107 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
108 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:15:27
109 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
110 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:15:28
111 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
112 Jose-Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2R-La Mondiale
113 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:19:05
114 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 0:18:49
115 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:19:05
116 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
117 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
118 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
119 Martin Velits (SVK) Team HTC-Columbia
120 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
121 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
122 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
123 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Test Team
124 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
125 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
126 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
127 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo Test Team
128 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
129 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
130 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
131 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
132 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:19:13
133 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
134 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:19:15
135 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
136 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:19:17
137 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:19:20
138 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 0:25:03
139 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
140 Giorgio Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
141 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia
142 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
143 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto
144 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
145 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions
146 Matthew Goss (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia
147 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
148 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC-Columbia
149 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
150 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
151 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions
152 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
153 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur
154 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
155 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team
156 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions
157 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
158 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
159 Robert

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment