2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/18/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Mosquera arrives exhausted! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mosquera arrives exhausted! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 20

Ezequiel Mosquera wins stage 20 of the 2010 Tour of Spain; Vincenzo Nibali (Team Liquigas) defends overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana lead before tomorrow's final stage of the 2010 Vuelta.

Bouygues Telecom 0:13:30  
71 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:13:56  
72 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:14:14  
73 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:15:02  
74 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:15:04  
75 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
76 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:15:06  
77 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:15:09  
78 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:15:30  
79 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:16:03  
80 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:12  
81 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:15  
82 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:17:31  
83 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:17:43  
84 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:17:45  
85 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:17:51  
86 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:55  
87 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:18:01  
88 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:18:09  
89 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:18:28  
90 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:18:34  
91 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:18:39  
92 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:18:52  
93 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:19:10  
94 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:19:27  
95 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:20:07  
96 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20:12  
97 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:20:24  
98 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:20:36  
99 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:20:45  
100 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:21:02  
101 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:21:34  
102 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:23:07  
103 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
104 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
105 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
106 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
107 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:23:15  
108 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:23:19  
109 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:23:46  
110 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 0:24:08  
111 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:24:20  
112 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ 0:25:21  
113 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25:26  
114 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:26:04  
115 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
116 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:26:07  
117 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:29:56  
118 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step    
119 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
120 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank    
121 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia    
122 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank    
123 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram    
124 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto    
125 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
126 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
127 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
128 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto    
129 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step    
130 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
131 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:30:00  
132 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
133 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
134 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
135 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
136 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia    
137 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia    
138 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
139 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ    
140 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto    
141 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
142 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
143 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
144 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
145 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ    
146 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:30:06  
147 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur    
148 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
149 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank    
150 Michel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment