2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/29/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Yauheni Hutarovich celebrates his Vuelta stage win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Yauheni Hutarovich celebrates his Vuelta stage win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

FDJeux's Yauheni Hutarovich wins 2010 Tour of Spain stage two sprint ahead of Mark Cavendish; Mark Cavendish maintains overall Vuelta a Espana 2010 lead.

141 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
142 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
143 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
144 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
145 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
146 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:10
147 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:14
148 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:01:17
149 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:01:18
150 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:24
151 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:26
152 Thomas Löfkvist (Swi) Team Sky 0:01:27
153 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Team Sky
154 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
155 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:28
156 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:29
157 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:01:30
158 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:01:31
159 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:37
160 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:39
161 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:40
162 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:01:41
163 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:42
164 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:52
165 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:55
166 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions
167 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
168 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:02:01
169 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
170 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:05
171 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:02:14
172 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:02:18
173 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia 0:02:22
174 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:24
175 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:02:27
176 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:28
177 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 0:02:49
178 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:02:51
179 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:03:00
180 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:07
181 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:03:44
182 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:04:02
183 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:32
184 Martin Velits (SVK) Team HTC-Columbia 0:05:03
185 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:08

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment