2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/29/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Yauheni Hutarovich celebrates his Vuelta stage win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Yauheni Hutarovich celebrates his Vuelta stage win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

FDJeux's Yauheni Hutarovich wins 2010 Tour of Spain stage two sprint ahead of Mark Cavendish; Mark Cavendish maintains overall Vuelta a Espana 2010 lead.

Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
167 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:23
168 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:00:26
169 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
170 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
171 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
172 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
173 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
174 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:00:30
175 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur
176 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:00:39
177 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:02
178 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:01:17
179 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:01:24
180 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:29
181 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:32
182 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia
183 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:28
184 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:51
185 Martin Velits (SVK) Team HTC-Columbia

Watch 2010 Tour of Spain video highlights in our videos section.

Overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana rankings after stage 2:
1 Mark Cavendish (GBR) Team HTC-Columbia       04:49:35
2 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:12
3 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
4 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
5 Matthew Goss (GBR) Team HTC-Columbia
6 Hayden Roulston (NZL) Team HTC-Columbia
7 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:21
8 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:22
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
10 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
11 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
12 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
13 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
15 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 0:00:25
16 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
17 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
18 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
19 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
20 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
21 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:26
22 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
23 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
24 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
25 Gustav Larsson (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
26 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
27 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini
28 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
29 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
30 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
31 Giorgio Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
32 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:28
33 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:29
34 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
35 David Millar (GBR) Garmin-Transitions
36 Philippe Gilbert (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
37 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
38 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
39 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
40 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions
41 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
42 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
43 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:30
44 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
45 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
46 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
47 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
48 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
49 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
50 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:00:32
51 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
52 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
53 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
54 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
55 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:35
56 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
57 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
58 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
59 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
60

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment