2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/29/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Yauheni Hutarovich celebrates his Vuelta stage win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Yauheni Hutarovich celebrates his Vuelta stage win on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 2

FDJeux's Yauheni Hutarovich wins 2010 Tour of Spain stage two sprint ahead of Mark Cavendish; Mark Cavendish maintains overall Vuelta a Espana 2010 lead.

Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
82 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
83 Matthew Goss (GBR) Team HTC-Columbia
84 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
85 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
86 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
87 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
88 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
89 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
90 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Sky
91 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
92 Juan-Antonio Flecha (Spa) Team Sky
93 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
94 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
95 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions
96 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
97 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ
98 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ
99 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
100 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
101 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
102 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
103 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
104 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Team Sky
105 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
106 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
107 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
108 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini
109 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
110 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
111 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
112 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
113 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
114 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
115 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
116 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
117 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
118 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
119 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
120 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
121 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
122 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
123 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
124 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
125 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
126 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
127 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
128 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ
129 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
130 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
131 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
132 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
133 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
134 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
135 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
136 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
137 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
138 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
139 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
140 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
141 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
142 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
143 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
144 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
145 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
146 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
147 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
148 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
149 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo Test Team
150 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
151 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
152 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions
153 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
154 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
155 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
156 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
157 Giorgio Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
158 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
159 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
160 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ
161 Hayden Roulston (NZL) Team HTC-Columbia
162 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale
163 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
164 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
165 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
166 Jose Vincente

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment