2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/16/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Mark Cavendish strikes again winning stage 18 of 2010 Tour of Spain for Team HTC-Columbia. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mark Cavendish strikes again winning stage 18 of 2010 Tour of Spain for Team HTC-Columbia. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

Mark Cavendish strikes again winning stage 18 of 2010 Tour of Spain for Team HTC-Columbia; Vincenzo Nibali (Team Liquigas) keeps overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana lead.

(Spa) Team Katusha 1:53:12  
74 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 1:53:59  
75 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:54:14  
76 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 1:54:26  
77 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:54:41  
78 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:56:52  
79 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 1:57:16  
80 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:59:46  
81 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:00:58  
82 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 2:01:10  
83 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:03:50  
84 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:03:53  
85 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:05:01  
86 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo 2:06:08  
87 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:06:10  
88 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 2:07:53  
89 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:08:05  
90 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:09:22  
91 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:10:00  
92 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:12:18  
93 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:14:39  
94 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 2:16:36  
95 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
96 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:18:19  
97 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:18:25  
98 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 2:18:49  
99 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 2:19:59  
100 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:20:57  
101 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:22:10  
102 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 2:25:30  
103 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:25:40  
104 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:28:00  
105 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 2:29:56  
106 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 2:33:35  
107 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:34:30  
108 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 2:35:10  
109 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:38:05  
110 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ 2:39:39  
111 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 2:41:43  
112 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:41:51  
113 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:45:24  
114 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:48:35  
115 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 2:51:16  
116 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 2:51:42  
117 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:51:44  
118 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 2:52:25  
119 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:53:24  
120 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 2:55:10  
121 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:56:11  
122 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:56:53  
123 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:57:49  
124 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:59:28  
125 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 3:00:34  
126 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:00:36  
127 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 3:01:18  
128 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3:01:38  
129 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 3:05:08  
130 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 3:05:30  
131 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 3:06:18  
132 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 3:06:34  
133 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 3:07:09  
134 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 3:11:53  
135 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 3:12:30  
136 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 3:15:45  
137 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 3:15:46  
138 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 3:15:47  
139 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:17:26  
140 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 3:17:37  
141 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 3:18:16  
142 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 3:18:27  
143 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 3:18:59  
144 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:22:49  
145 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:22:56  
146 Andreas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment