2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/16/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Mark Cavendish strikes again winning stage 18 of 2010 Tour of Spain for Team HTC-Columbia. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mark Cavendish strikes again winning stage 18 of 2010 Tour of Spain for Team HTC-Columbia. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

Mark Cavendish strikes again winning stage 18 of 2010 Tour of Spain for Team HTC-Columbia; Vincenzo Nibali (Team Liquigas) keeps overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana lead.

Watch daily 2010 Vuelta a Espana video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

September 16, 2010: Vuelta a Espana / Tour of Spain 2010: Valladolid - Salamanca (148 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia       03:27:11
2 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:01  
3 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto    
4 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
5 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
6 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram    
7 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
8 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
9 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
10 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
11 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia    
12 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ    
13 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
14 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 0:00:05  
15 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
17 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia    
18 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
19 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana    
20 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
21 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ    
22 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank    
23 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
24 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step    
25 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
26 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
27 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
28 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
29 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:09  
30 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
31 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
32 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
33 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
34 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
35 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha    
36 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
37 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
38 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
39 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
40 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
41 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    
42 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
43 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
44 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
45 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne    
46 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
47 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
48 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step    
49 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana    
50 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha    
51 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
52 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
53 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
54 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
55 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
56 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ    
57 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ    
58 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
59 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
60 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram    
61 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana    
62 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step    
63 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
64 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
65 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
66 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese    
67 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
68 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
69 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne    
70 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
71 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
72 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank    
73 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
74 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
75 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
76 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
77 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
78 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha    
79 Jürgen Van

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment