2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/15/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 17

Team HTC-Columbia's Peter Velits wins Vuelta a Espana time trial; Vincenzo Nibali (Team Liquigas) regrabs overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana lead.

Watch daily 2010 Vuelta a Espana video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

September 15, 2010: Vuelta a Espana / Tour of Spain 2010: Penafiel - Penafiel (45 km individual time trial):
1 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia       00:52:43
2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:12  
3 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:37  
4 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:50  
5 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:03  
6 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:07  
7 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:10  
8 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:01:14  
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:24  
10 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:27  
11 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:29  
12 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:46  
13 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:47  
14 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:53  
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:54  
16 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:01:59  
17 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:02:01  
18 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha    
19 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:13  
20 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:14  
21 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:02:22  
22 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:25  
23 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:28  
24 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:31  
25 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:02:32  
26 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:38  
27 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:39  
28 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:47  
29 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:02:59  
30 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:04  
31 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:11  
32 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:13  
33 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:18  
34 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:19  
35 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:22  
36 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:23  
37 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:28  
38 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:03:29  
39 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:03:30  
40 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:36  
41 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:41  
42 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:42  
43 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:03:45  
44 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
45 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:03:48  
46 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:50  
47 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:52  
48 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:53  
49 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:54  
50 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:03:55  
51 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
52 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:57  
53 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:04:06  
54 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana    
55 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:10  
56 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:18  
57 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana    
58 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana    
59 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:21  
60 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:04:24  
61 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank    
62 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
63 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:04:27  
64 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:29  
65 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:04:31  
66 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram    
67 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:38  
68 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:04:40  
69 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:43  
70 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:44  
71 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:04:47  
72 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:04:48  
73 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:04:51  
74 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:58  
75 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:04:59  
76 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:10  
77 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:12  
78 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:21  
79 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
80 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:05:22  
81 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
82 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:05:23  
83 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ    
84 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank    
85 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:05:35  
86 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:05:36  
87 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:05:38  
88 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ    
89 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:05:44  
90 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step    
91 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:05:45  
92 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:52  
93 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
94 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:05:53  
95 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
96 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:55  
97 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
98 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:05:56  
99 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:05:58  
100 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:05:59  
101 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:00  
102 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:03  
103 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:06:06  
104 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 0:06:09  
105 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:06:12  
106 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:06:13  
107 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:14  
108 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:17  
109 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 0:06:18  
110 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:06:19  
111 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:22  
112 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:26  
113 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:06:31  
114 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
115 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:34  
116 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:06:35  
117 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:06:38  
118 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:06:40  
119 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:06:43  
120 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 0:06:44  
121 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:06:47  
122 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:06:48  
123 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:06:49  
124 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:06:50  
125 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:06:51  
126 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 0:06:52  
127 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
128 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:06:55  
129 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
130 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:59  
131 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:07:00  
132 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:07:07  
133 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ 0:07:10  
134 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:12  
135 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:07:24  
136 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:07:27  
137 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:07:32  
138 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 0:07:34  
139 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:36  
140 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:07:38  
141 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:07:41  
142 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:43  
143 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:07:47  
144 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram    
145 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:07:53  
146 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:07:58  
147 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:08:09  
148 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
149 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:17  
150 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
151 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions 0:08:18  
152 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:20  
153 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:08:32  
154 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
155 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 0:08:35  
156 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:08:39  
157 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:08:51  
158 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:08:54  
159 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:09:55  
160 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:10:19  
DNS Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team (Hov hov, hvor blev du af?)

Watch daily 2010 Tour of Spain video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

Overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana rankings after stage 17:
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo      71:19:49
2 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:39  
3 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:02:00  
4 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:44  
5 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:03:45  
6 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
7 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:55  
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:04:03  
9 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:04:13  
10 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:43  
11 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:19  
12 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:08:52  
13 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09:24  
14 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:10:37  
15 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:12:18  
16 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:13:55  
17 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:15:13  
18 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:16:14  
19 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:19:27  
20 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:19:40  
21 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:21:54  
22 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:23:24  
23 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:25:22  
24 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:25:56  
25 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:29:37  
26 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:30:31  
27 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:31:27  
28 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:31:59  
29 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:34:02  
30 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:38:40  
31 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:38:52  
32 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:40:19  
33 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:42:55  
34 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:43:37  
35 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:49:04  
36 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:50:03  
37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:53:23  
38 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:54:31  
39 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:56:04  
40 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:56:47  
41 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 1:03:07  
42 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 1:04:19  
43 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:06:27  
44 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:07:27  
45 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:14:48  
46 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:15:51  
47 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:19:41  
48 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:25:06  
49 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 1:26:57  
50 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:28:04  
51 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 1:28:45  
52 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:30:17  
53 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 1:30:50  
54 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 1:33:27  
55 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:33:51  
56 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:34:07  
57 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:34:56  
58 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:37:31  
59 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 1:38:14  
60 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:39:03  
61 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:39:38  
62 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 1:40:30  
63 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:41:37  
64 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:42:47  
65 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions 1:44:48  
66 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 1:46:15  
67 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:47:54  
68 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:48:26  
69 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 1:50:26  
70 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 1:50:55  
71 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:51:49  
72 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 1:51:57  
73 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
74 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 1:52:37  
75 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:52:42  
76 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 1:53:09  
77 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:53:48  
78 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 1:54:47  
79 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:56:49  
80 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:58:00  
81 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:59:52  
82 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 2:01:07  
83 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:03:27  
84 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:03:51  
85 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:05:02  
86 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo 2:05:13  
87 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:06:07  
88 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 2:07:54  
89 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:08:02  
90 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:08:53  
91 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:09:19  
92 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:09:34  
93 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:11:14  
94 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 2:16:33  
95 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
96 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:18:16  
97 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:18:22  
98 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 2:18:46  
99 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:19:41  
100 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 2:19:56  
101 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:20:18  
102 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 2:24:57  
103 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:25:37  
104 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:27:57  
105 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 2:29:53  
106 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 2:33:36  
107 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:34:04  
108 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 2:34:47  
109 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ 2:35:18  
110 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:38:11  
111 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 2:39:25  
112 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:41:48  
113 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:42:26  
114 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:47:56  
115 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:48:19  
116 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 2:51:17  
117 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 2:51:27  
118 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 2:52:22  
119 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:53:25  
120 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:53:59  
121 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 2:55:07  
122 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:55:16  
123 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 2:56:13  
124 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:56:40  
125 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 2:57:53  
126 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:57:55  
127 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:59:34  
128 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3:01:15  
129 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 3:03:56  
130 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 3:05:04  
131 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 3:05:05  
132 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 3:06:32  
133 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 3:07:06  
134 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:11:50  
135 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 3:12:26  
136 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 3:12:36  
137 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 3:14:42  
138 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 3:14:43  
139 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 3:15:51  
140 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 3:15:52  
141 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 3:16:23  
142 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:16:47  
143 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 3:18:13  
144 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 3:18:24  
145 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 3:21:39  
146 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:22:46  
147 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:22:53  
148 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 3:23:55  
149 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:24:25  
150 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 3:24:50  
151 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 3:26:08  
152 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia 3:26:18  
153 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions 3:27:46  
154 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 3:29:09  
155 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 3:29:25  
156 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur 3:29:43  
157 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia 3:34:31  
158 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3:36:04  
159 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 3:40:16  
160 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 3:44:58

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment