2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/15/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 17

Team HTC-Columbia's Peter Velits wins Vuelta a Espana time trial; Vincenzo Nibali (Team Liquigas) regrabs overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana lead.

Watch daily 2010 Vuelta a Espana video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

September 15, 2010: Vuelta a Espana / Tour of Spain 2010: Penafiel - Penafiel (45 km individual time trial):
1 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia       00:52:43
2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:12  
3 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:37  
4 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:50  
5 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:03  
6 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:07  
7 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:10  
8 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:01:14  
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:24  
10 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:27  
11 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:29  
12 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:46  
13 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:47  
14 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:53  
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:54  
16 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:01:59  
17 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:02:01  
18 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha    
19 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:13  
20 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:14  
21 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:02:22  
22 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:25  
23 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:28  
24 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:31  
25 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:02:32  
26 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:38  
27 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:39  
28 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:47  
29 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:02:59  
30 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:04  
31 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:11  
32 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:13  
33 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:18  
34 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:19  
35 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:22  
36 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:23  
37 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:28  
38 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:03:29  
39 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:03:30  
40 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:36  
41 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:41  
42 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:42  
43 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:03:45  
44 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
45 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:03:48  
46 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:50  
47 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:52  
48 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:53  
49 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:54  
50 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:03:55  
51 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
52 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:57  
53 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:04:06  
54 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana    
55 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:10  
56 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:18  
57 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana    
58 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana    
59 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:21  
60 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:04:24  
61 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank    
62 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
63 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:04:27  
64 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:29  
65 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:04:31  
66 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram    
67 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:38  
68 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:04:40  
69 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment